Daquan, China Page

Other names: 大泉

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.9553 Longitude 94.8746 Altitude (feet) 5167
Lat (DMS) 39° 57' 19N Long (DMS) 94° 52' 29E Altitude (meters) 1574
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 461

Weather Charts


Daquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toudaocao (2.5 nm) Tiaohuzi (0.8 nm)
Dalapai (2.2 nm)
Laojuntang (5.2 nm)
Qianfodong (5.9 nm)
Shiliangquan (12.5 nm)
Dujiaquan (12.5 nm)
Xindiantai (13.2 nm)
Sujiabu Huangdi (13.5 nm)
Wujiawo (14.0 nm)
Bahuliang (14.6 nm)
Qianjin (14.6 nm)
Jingzhou (15.2 nm)
Daquan (15.7 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang (16.4 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang Erzhan (16.5 nm)
Liangjiabu (16.2 nm)
Hongliujingzi (3.8 nm)
Shalaoba (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 12 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Stele of Sulaiman
5.9 nm NW Mogao Caves
5.9 nm NW Dunhuang manuscripts
11.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
12.3 nm NW Crescent Lake (Dunhuang)
14.5 nm NW Dunhuang Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:02 2016