Hongliujingzi, China Page

Other names: 红柳井子

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.8928 Longitude 94.8611 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 94° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69

Weather Charts


Hongliujingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongliujingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongliujingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daquan (3.8 nm)
Tiaohuzi (4.5 nm)
Toudaocao (4.8 nm)
Dalapai (5.6 nm)
Laojuntang (9.0 nm)
Qianfodong (9.1 nm)
Mingshan (14.9 nm)
Shiliangquan (16.3 nm)
Dujiaquan (16.3 nm)
Yueyaquan (15.2 nm)
Xindiantai (17.0 nm)
Zhongqu (15.9 nm)
Sujiabu Huangdi (17.3 nm)
Ganjiabu (16.6 nm)
Wujiawo (17.4 nm)
Sujiabu (17.3 nm)
Shalaoba (1.6 nm)
Wugemiao (15.1 nm)
Wenjiatai (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 16 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Stele of Sulaiman
9.1 nm N Mogao Caves
9.1 nm N Dunhuang manuscripts
14.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
14.6 nm NW Crescent Lake (Dunhuang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:15 2016