Fanxiudi, China Page

Other names: 反修地

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.4291 Longitude 94.9753 Altitude (feet) 8494
Lat (DMS) 39° 25' 45N Long (DMS) 94° 58' 31E Altitude (meters) 2588
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Fanxiudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanxiudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanxiudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yandu'ertu (14.9 nm)
Dushanzi (21.3 nm)
Dangchengwan (5.2 nm)
Dongshan (5.2 nm)
Dangcheng (6.0 nm)
Biegai (7.5 nm)
Qingshan (9.5 nm)
Lucaogou (9.7 nm)
Lucaowan (9.5 nm)
Wenjiatai (13.5 nm)
Haobula (16.0 nm)
Haobulage (16.2 nm)
Wugemiao (16.0 nm)
Haobula Dadui (18.4 nm)
Jiaojiayuan (2.5 nm)
Machang (2.7 nm)
Qiaotouzi (3.2 nm)
Yanchiwan Nongyedui (7.5 nm)
Dabiegai (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 44 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.3 nm N Stele of Sulaiman
37.3 nm N Mogao Caves
37.3 nm N Dunhuang manuscripts
32.7 nm NW Aksai Kazakh Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:47 2016