Dongshan, China Page

Other names: 东山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.4989 Longitude 94.9082 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 39° 29' 56N Long (DMS) 94° 54' 30E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Dongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangcheng (1.0 nm)
Yandu'ertu (11.2 nm)
Dushanzi (16.2 nm)
Biegai (2.3 nm)
Qingshan (4.3 nm)
Lucaogou (4.5 nm)
Lucaowan (4.4 nm)
Wenjiatai (8.3 nm)
Wugemiao (10.8 nm)
Haobula Dadui (16.8 nm)
Dangchengwan (6.1 nm)
Machang (7.1 nm)
Jiaojiayuan (7.5 nm)
Yanchiwan Nongyedui (11.1 nm)
Dabiegai (13.0 nm)
Haobula (14.5 nm)
Haobulage (14.8 nm)
Fanxiudi (5.2 nm)
Qiaotouzi (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 39 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.6 nm N Stele of Sulaiman
32.7 nm N Mogao Caves
32.7 nm N Dunhuang manuscripts
28.2 nm W Aksai Kazakh Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:00 2016