Shalaoba, China Page

Other names: 沙涝坝

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 39.8660 Longitude 94.8564 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 94° 51' 23E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Shalaoba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shalaoba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shalaoba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongliujingzi (1.6 nm)
Daquan (5.4 nm)
Tiaohuzi (6.1 nm)
Toudaocao (6.3 nm)
Dalapai (7.1 nm)
Qianfodong (10.6 nm)
Laojuntang (10.6 nm)
Mingshan (16.2 nm)
Yueyaquan (16.4 nm)
Shiliangquan (17.9 nm)
Dujiaquan (17.9 nm)
Zhongqu (17.2 nm)
Xindiantai (18.6 nm)
Ganjiabu (18.1 nm)
Wugemiao (13.4 nm)
Wenjiatai (15.5 nm)
Dushanzi (15.8 nm)
Lucaogou (18.0 nm)
Qingshan (18.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 17 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm N Stele of Sulaiman
10.6 nm N Mogao Caves
10.6 nm N Dunhuang manuscripts
16.1 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:17 2016