Kangyanmenqian, China Page

Other names: 炕眼门前

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.1041 Longitude 104.8682 Altitude (feet) 7729
Lat (DMS) 34° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 6E Altitude (meters) 2355
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts


Kangyanmenqian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangyanmenqian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kangyanmenqian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggouli (0.9 nm)
Zhongtanba (1.9 nm)
Sanzuoshan (3.8 nm)
Shitaizi (2.4 nm)
Xuepinggou (3.0 nm)
Shangpingxiang (4.3 nm)
Shiqiuba (1.0 nm)
Wanjiazui (2.3 nm)
Nanshan (2.5 nm)
Zhuangkeli (3.1 nm)
Wangjiachang (3.5 nm)
Dajiangtan (3.6 nm)
Weijiagou (0.9 nm)
Huajiangba (2.1 nm)
Yidiba (2.2 nm)
Jiaochangba (3.0 nm)
Baisongba (3.5 nm)
Jiaochang (4.1 nm)
Huangsongba (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 56 nm E 60 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 88 nm N 325
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 95 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N Hadrocodium
25.4 nm SE Xihe County
31.8 nm N Wushan County, Gansu
31.5 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:06 2016