Qinzhou, China Page

Other names: 秦州

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.1832 Longitude 94.7127 Altitude (feet) 3612
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 60N Long (DMS) 94° 42' 46E Altitude (meters) 1100
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 893

Weather Charts


Qinzhou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinzhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinzhou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leijiadun (1.5 nm)
Dunhuang (1.7 nm)
Shengdiwan (1.7 nm)
Liujiabu (2.0 nm)
Zhangxian (2.2 nm)
Sunjiaqiao (2.8 nm)
Lujiabu (2.0 nm)
Longxiqiao (2.2 nm)
Fuqiang (3.0 nm)
Huangqu Xiaomiao (3.2 nm)
Zhangxianwan (3.9 nm)
Liuhaoqiao (1.0 nm)
Sujiabu (1.8 nm)
Wujiawo (2.6 nm)
Qianjin (2.8 nm)
Tuta (3.3 nm)
Damiao (1.4 nm)
Ganjiabu (2.1 nm)
Zhongqu (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 4 nm E 106 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang
3.3 nm SW Dunhuang Mosque
4.5 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
6.1 nm S Crescent Lake (Dunhuang)
5.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
9.7 nm SE Mogao Caves
9.7 nm SE Dunhuang manuscripts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:51 2016