Huangqu Xiaomiao, China Page

Other names: 黄渠小庙

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.2308 Longitude 94.6809 Altitude (feet) 3562
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 51N Long (DMS) 94° 40' 51E Altitude (meters) 1085
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Huangqu Xiaomiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangqu Xiaomiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangqu Xiaomiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjia (2.5 nm)
Zhabacha (2.5 nm)
Zhangxianwan (1.1 nm)
Qingshui (1.7 nm)
Xijiabu (2.1 nm)
Bazichang (2.9 nm)
Zhabaliang (3.7 nm)
Fuqiang (1.0 nm)
Lujiabu (1.5 nm)
Longxiqiao (2.2 nm)
Jiezhou (2.9 nm)
Shengdiwan (1.8 nm)
Liujiabu (3.0 nm)
Qinzhou (3.2 nm)
Leijiadun (3.8 nm)
Dunhuang (3.8 nm)
Liuhaoqiao (3.4 nm)
Sunjiaqiao (3.9 nm)
Suzhoumiao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 7 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang
5.5 nm S Dunhuang Mosque
7.1 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.7 nm S Crescent Lake (Dunhuang)
8.5 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
12.9 nm SE Mogao Caves
12.9 nm SE Dunhuang manuscripts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:48 2016