Zhangxianwan, China Page

Other names: 张县湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.2461 Longitude 94.6924 Altitude (feet) 3546
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 46N Long (DMS) 94° 41' 33E Altitude (meters) 1080
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Zhangxianwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangxianwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangxianwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshui (0.7 nm)
Xijiabu (1.2 nm)
Bazichang (2.3 nm)
Zhabaliang (2.6 nm)
Daijiadun (3.1 nm)
Maquantan (3.7 nm)
Liangzhongchang (3.6 nm)
Bazichang (3.8 nm)
Jiezhou (2.0 nm)
Shicao (3.3 nm)
Qin'an (3.1 nm)
Fuqiang (0.9 nm)
Huangqu Xiaomiao (1.1 nm)
Lujiabu (1.9 nm)
Longxiqiao (2.3 nm)
Shengdiwan (2.8 nm)
Qinzhou (3.9 nm)
Zhangjia (3.5 nm)
Liujiabu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 7 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm S White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang
6.5 nm S Dunhuang Mosque
7.3 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.6 nm S Crescent Lake (Dunhuang)
8.8 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
13.5 nm S Mogao Caves
13.5 nm S Dunhuang manuscripts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:51 2016