Qianjin, China Page

Other names: 前进

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.1870 Longitude 94.7740 Altitude (feet) 3608
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 13N Long (DMS) 94° 46' 26E Altitude (meters) 1099
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 749

Weather Charts


Qianjin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianjin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujiabu (1.7 nm)
Liuhaoqiao (1.9 nm)
Damiao (2.7 nm)
Longxiqiao (2.8 nm)
Qinzhou (2.8 nm)
Lujiabu (3.5 nm)
Liangjiabu (1.6 nm)
Tuta (1.9 nm)
Liangjiabu (2.4 nm)
Xinmiao (3.4 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang (3.1 nm)
Qin'an (3.6 nm)
Dunhuang Xian Jiguan Nongchang (3.5 nm)
Wushenggong (4.3 nm)
Jingzhou (1.3 nm)
Daquan (3.2 nm)
Bahuliang (3.3 nm)
Wujiawo (0.8 nm)
Ganjiabu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 2 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.8 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
5.4 nm SW White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang
5.6 nm SW Dunhuang Mosque
7.7 nm SW Crescent Lake (Dunhuang)
9.1 nm S Mogao Caves
9.1 nm S Dunhuang manuscripts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:34 2016