Lujiabu, China Page

Other names: Lüjiabu,吕家堡,Lüjiabao Xiang,吕家堡乡,吕家堡乡,Lüjiabao Xiang

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.2170 Longitude 94.7077 Altitude (feet) 3589
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 1N Long (DMS) 94° 42' 28E Altitude (meters) 1093
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Lujiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangqu Xiaomiao (1.5 nm)
Shengdiwan (1.5 nm)
Fuqiang (1.0 nm)
Zhangxianwan (1.9 nm)
Qingshui (2.3 nm)
Jiezhou (2.8 nm)
Xijiabu (3.1 nm)
Zhabaliang (3.9 nm)
Longxiqiao (0.9 nm)
Tuta (2.7 nm)
Qin'an (3.0 nm)
Liangjiabu (3.0 nm)
Qinzhou (2.0 nm)
Liuhaoqiao (1.9 nm)
Liujiabu (2.7 nm)
Leijiadun (3.1 nm)
Dunhuang (3.2 nm)
Damiao (3.4 nm)
Sujiabu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 5 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SW White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang
5.0 nm S Dunhuang Mosque
5.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.0 nm S Crescent Lake (Dunhuang)
7.1 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
11.7 nm S Mogao Caves
11.7 nm S Dunhuang manuscripts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:49 2016