Liuhaoqiao, China Page

Other names: 六号桥

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.1909 Longitude 94.7322 Altitude (feet) 3618
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 27N Long (DMS) 94° 43' 56E Altitude (meters) 1102
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 882

Weather Charts


Liuhaoqiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhaoqiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhaoqiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinzhou (1.0 nm)
Leijiadun (2.4 nm)
Shengdiwan (2.4 nm)
Dunhuang (2.7 nm)
Liujiabu (2.9 nm)
Zhangxian (3.2 nm)
Longxiqiao (1.6 nm)
Lujiabu (1.9 nm)
Tuta (2.3 nm)
Fuqiang (2.9 nm)
Qin'an (3.6 nm)
Huangqu Xiaomiao (3.4 nm)
Wujiawo (1.9 nm)
Qianjin (1.9 nm)
Liangjiabu (2.3 nm)
Jingzhou (2.9 nm)
Sujiabu (1.5 nm)
Damiao (1.8 nm)
Ganjiabu (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 3 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SW White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang
3.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.3 nm SW Dunhuang Mosque
5.2 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.9 nm SW Crescent Lake (Dunhuang)
9.8 nm S Mogao Caves
9.8 nm S Dunhuang manuscripts


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:34 2016