Majiazui, China Page

Other names: 马家咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0476 Longitude 107.8788 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 51N Long (DMS) 107° 52' 44E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Majiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ejiaxianzi (0.9 nm)
Lijiagounao (1.0 nm)
Lijiagounao (1.7 nm)
Shilipu (2.0 nm)
Wangjia Goumen (2.5 nm)
Shiwulipu (2.5 nm)
Jiajiaqiao (1.5 nm)
Ma'aozi (2.1 nm)
Si'ershan Yuanpan (2.8 nm)
Xuanma (3.1 nm)
Liujiagoumen (1.1 nm)
Xiaojiayuan (2.6 nm)
Shijiawan (1.4 nm)
Fengjiadong (1.9 nm)
Wulipo (2.2 nm)
Tianjiacheng (2.5 nm)
Lijiahougou (2.8 nm)
Yaowangdong (3.1 nm)
Fengjiayuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 20 nm S 222 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 93 nm S 192
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 107 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm W Qingcheng County
23.1 nm N Huachi County
22.1 nm SW Qingyang
19.4 nm E White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:24 2016