Si'ershan Yuanpan, China Page

Other names: 寺儿山塬畔,Si’ershan Yuanpan

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0899 Longitude 107.9044 Altitude (feet) 4209
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 24N Long (DMS) 107° 54' 16E Altitude (meters) 1282
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Si'ershan Yuanpan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Si'ershan Yuanpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Si'ershan Yuanpan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuanma (1.1 nm)
Ma'aozi (1.9 nm)
Zhengjiayuan (1.2 nm)
Yinjiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Kongjiaqiao (1.7 nm)
Tongchuangoumen (2.2 nm)
Baijiayuan (2.2 nm)
Yanqing (2.7 nm)
Zhangjiayuanpan (3.0 nm)
Wujialingzi (3.3 nm)
Sanguanqiao (3.3 nm)
Houjia'ao (1.0 nm)
Baiyuan (1.9 nm)
Zhangjiagounao (1.9 nm)
Xiaoyuan Dadui (2.3 nm)
Jiajiaqiao (1.4 nm)
Xiaojiayuan (1.8 nm)
Liujiagoumen (2.0 nm)
Majiazui (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 22 nm S 220 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 95 nm S 192
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 108 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W Qingcheng County
20.3 nm N Huachi County
17.9 nm E White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
20.5 nm E Heshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:18 2016