Lijiagounao, China Page

Other names: 李家沟脑

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0652 Longitude 107.8506 Altitude (feet) 4360
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 55N Long (DMS) 107° 51' 2E Altitude (meters) 1328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Lijiagounao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiagounao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiagounao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjiamiao (1.1 nm)
Qiaowan (1.5 nm)
Xi'ao (1.8 nm)
Ma'aozi (1.2 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.8 nm)
Xuanma (2.5 nm)
Baishuyuan (3.1 nm)
Majiazui (1.7 nm)
Jiajiaqiao (1.8 nm)
Liujiagoumen (2.3 nm)
Lijiagounao (1.0 nm)
Ejiaxianzi (1.8 nm)
Shilipu (1.9 nm)
Shiwulipu (1.8 nm)
Wangjia Goumen (2.7 nm)
Wulipo (2.8 nm)
Chengjia Laozhuang (3.0 nm)
Shijiawan (3.0 nm)
Fengjiadong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 19 nm S 217 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 93 nm S 191
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 109 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm W Qingcheng County
22.6 nm N Huachi County
22.3 nm SW Qingyang
22.5 nm SW Xifeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:45 2016