Shijiawan, China Page

Other names: 石家湾

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0272 Longitude 107.8920 Altitude (feet) 3746
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 38N Long (DMS) 107° 53' 31E Altitude (meters) 1141
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10186

Weather Charts


Shijiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ejiaxianzi (1.4 nm)
Tianjiacheng (1.8 nm)
Wulipo (2.0 nm)
Lijiagounao (2.1 nm)
Fengjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Goumen (2.6 nm)
Shilipu (2.6 nm)
Majiazui (1.4 nm)
Liujiagoumen (1.8 nm)
Jiajiaqiao (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiayuan (2.9 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.6 nm) Fengjiadong (0.8 nm)
Lijiahougou (1.5 nm)
Yaowangdong (1.8 nm)
Chaiyuanpan (1.8 nm)
Lianchi (2.4 nm)
Wenjiayuan (2.9 nm)
Shiliping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 19 nm W 225 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 92 nm S 193
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 106 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm W Qingcheng County
18.9 nm E White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
21.5 nm SW Qingyang
21.7 nm SW Xifeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:11 2016