Shangmajiashan, China Page

Other names: 上马家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9262 Longitude 104.7614 Altitude (feet) 6138
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 34N Long (DMS) 104° 45' 41E Altitude (meters) 1870
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9609

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangmajiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmajiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangmajiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiashan (0.4 nm)
Fanjiaba (1.9 nm)
Shenjiashan (2.2 nm)
Lijiaba (2.5 nm)
Yejialiang (2.3 nm)
Haoti (2.9 nm)
Yangneixia (3.1 nm)
Goujiayuan (3.3 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.3 nm)
Yujiashan (0.8 nm)
Baimacaotanli (2.9 nm)
Songjiashan (0.9 nm)
Yangwanli (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Shangpingliang (2.2 nm)
Shangpingtou (2.2 nm)
Hanjiashan (3.2 nm)
Houwan (3.3 nm)
Zhuantai Xiacun (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 66 nm E 54 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 84 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 94 nm N 331
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 103 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm N Hadrocodium
21.5 nm SW 2010 Gansu mudslide
27.7 nm SW Zhugqu County
27.7 nm E Xihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:59:40 2016