Yujiashan, China Page

Other names: 余家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 33.9215 Longitude 104.7754 Altitude (feet) 6975
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 17N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 31E Altitude (meters) 2125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10016

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yujiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmajiashan (0.8 nm)
Majiashan (1.2 nm)
Songjiashan (1.3 nm)
Shangpingtou (2.4 nm)
Fanjiaba (2.7 nm)
Hanjiashan (3.5 nm)
Yejialiang (2.2 nm)
Shenjiashan (2.8 nm)
Lijiaba (3.0 nm)
Haoti (3.2 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Goujiayuan (3.4 nm)
Baimacaotanli (2.1 nm) Zhangjiashan (1.7 nm)
Yangwanli (1.7 nm)
Shangpingliang (2.3 nm)
Houwan (2.6 nm)
Zhuantai Xiacun (3.5 nm)
Jiangwan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 66 nm E 54 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 84 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 95 nm N 331
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 102 nm S 152 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm N Hadrocodium
22.0 nm W 2010 Gansu mudslide
28.0 nm SW Zhugqu County
27.0 nm E Xihe County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:44 2016