Gucheng, China Page

Other names: 古城

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4797 Longitude 103.5020 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 47N Long (DMS) 103° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27581

Weather Charts


Gucheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gucheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gucheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wagazha (2.2 nm)
Wangjia Gazha (2.5 nm)
Hujia (3.4 nm)
Xijia (2.1 nm)
Shitougou (2.3 nm)
Kushunzhu (3.1 nm)
Wafang (3.7 nm)
Dayangjia (1.2 nm)
Xiatuojia (1.7 nm)
Shinanu (2.6 nm)
Wafanghe (2.9 nm)
Duikang (3.1 nm)
Yangjiashan (1.1 nm)
Majiazui (1.1 nm)
Maijiaxiang (2.4 nm)
Yangwazhuang (2.7 nm)
Shadigou (3.6 nm)
Tianjia Xinzhuang (3.7 nm)
Shangshilei (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 19 nm E 122
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 37 nm N 28
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 62 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 58 nm W 226 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 94 nm W 312 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm NW Laohua Mosque
16.4 nm NW Kangle County
16.4 nm NW Guanghe County
16.4 nm NW Hezheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:58 2016