Yangjiashan, China Page

Other names: 杨家山

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4632 Longitude 103.5110 Altitude (feet) 6801
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 48N Long (DMS) 103° 30' 40E Altitude (meters) 2072
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26197

Weather Charts


Yangjiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiazui (1.1 nm)
Maijiaxiang (2.1 nm)
Wagazha (3.1 nm)
Shangshilei (3.3 nm)
Gucheng (1.1 nm)
Xijia (3.0 nm)
Shitougou (3.4 nm)
Kushunzhu (3.7 nm)
Dayangjia (1.0 nm)
Xiatuojia (1.7 nm)
Duikang (2.1 nm)
Wafanghe (2.2 nm)
Shinanu (2.6 nm)
Yangwazhuang (1.7 nm)
Tianjia Xinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Shadigou (2.8 nm)
Xiping (3.4 nm)
Songjiashan (3.8 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 18 nm E 120
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 38 nm N 26
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 63 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 57 nm W 227 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 95 nm W 312 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm NW Laohua Mosque
17.3 nm NW Kangle County
17.3 nm NW Guanghe County
17.3 nm NW Hezheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:58 2016