Maijiaxiang, China Page

Other names: 买家巷

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4454 Longitude 103.4750 Altitude (feet) 7024
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 43N Long (DMS) 103° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 2140
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24888

Weather Charts


Maijiaxiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maijiaxiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maijiaxiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hujia (1.5 nm)
Caijiayao (1.7 nm)
Zengjia (2.0 nm)
Lanjiashan (2.7 nm)
Dongjiawan (3.1 nm)
Xiaogangou (3.2 nm)
Majiazui (1.3 nm)
Gucheng (2.4 nm)
Wangjia Gazha (3.0 nm)
Wagazha (3.2 nm)
Yangwazhuang (1.7 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.1 nm)
Tianjia Xinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dayangjia (3.0 nm)
Shangshilei (1.3 nm)
Shadigou (1.7 nm)
Pangjiaya (2.6 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.7 nm)
Shanzhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 19 nm E 114
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 40 nm N 28
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 55 nm W 227 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 64 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 95 nm W 313 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm NW Laohua Mosque
16.3 nm NW Kangle County
16.3 nm NW Guanghe County
16.3 nm NW Hezheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:13 2016