Shitougou, China Page

Other names: 石头沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5173 Longitude 103.4900 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28341

Weather Charts


Shitougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shitougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wafang (1.7 nm)
Wagazha (1.7 nm)
Sanjia (2.0 nm)
Wangjia Gazha (2.4 nm)
Heizhuang (2.3 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.5 nm)
Qianwan (2.9 nm)
Qiangtou (1.9 nm)
Limajia (2.3 nm)
Bantu (2.4 nm)
Kajia (2.9 nm)
Hougou (3.2 nm)
Xijia (1.2 nm)
Kushunzhu (2.5 nm)
Xiatuojia (3.1 nm)
Gucheng (2.3 nm)
Majiazui (3.1 nm)
Dayangjia (3.1 nm)
Yangjiashan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 21 nm E 126
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 35 nm N 30
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 60 nm N 6 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 59 nm S 224 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 92 nm W 311 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm W Laohua Mosque
15.0 nm W Kangle County
15.0 nm W Guanghe County
15.0 nm W Hezheng County
15.0 nm W Dongxiang Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:33 2016