Wafang, China Page

Other names: 瓦房

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5319 Longitude 103.4610 Altitude (feet) 7037
Lat (DMS) 35° 31' 55N Long (DMS) 103° 27' 40E Altitude (meters) 2144
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25422

Weather Charts


Wafang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wafang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wafang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heizhuang (1.0 nm)
Guonigou (1.7 nm)
Yangzhongjia (2.0 nm)
Liangdongjia (2.5 nm)
Guoyuan (2.7 nm)
Hujiashan (2.7 nm)
Sanjia (0.4 nm)
Bantu (1.1 nm)
Zuzu (2.2 nm)
Hougou (2.7 nm)
Hongzhuang (3.2 nm)
Shitougou (1.7 nm)
Qiangtou (2.3 nm)
Xijia (2.8 nm)
Limajia (3.0 nm)
Yangjiagou (1.6 nm)
Wagazha (2.1 nm)
Wangjia Gazha (2.5 nm)
Qianwan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 22 nm E 126
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 35 nm N 33
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 59 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 58 nm S 223 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 91 nm W 311 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm W Laohua Mosque
13.4 nm W Kangle County
13.4 nm W Guanghe County
13.4 nm W Hezheng County
13.4 nm W Dongxiang Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:33 2016