Shadigou, China Page

Other names: 沙地沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.4201 Longitude 103.4900 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 12N Long (DMS) 103° 29' 24E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23784

Weather Charts


Shadigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shadigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shadigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangshilei (1.4 nm)
Pangjiaya (2.0 nm)
Caijiayao (2.5 nm)
Hujia (2.8 nm)
Yangwazhuang (1.2 nm)
Maijiaxiang (1.7 nm)
Majiazui (2.7 nm)
Yangjiashan (2.8 nm)
Gucheng (3.6 nm)
Tianjia Xinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Songjiashan (2.0 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiping (3.0 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.1 nm)
Shanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Shangmiaogou (2.4 nm)
Xujiagou (3.0 nm)
Yahe (3.5 nm)
Jiajiashan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 18 nm E 111
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 41 nm N 26
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 55 nm W 228 Sichuan Airlines
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 66 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 96 nm W 313 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.4 nm NW Laohua Mosque
17.8 nm NW Kangle County
17.8 nm NW Guanghe County
17.8 nm NW Hezheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:06 2016