Fengtai, China Page

Other names: 丰台

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0078 Longitude 107.9464 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 0' 28N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 47E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6452

Weather Charts


Fengtai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengtai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengtai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaiyuanpan (1.7 nm)
Lianchi (2.7 nm)
Yaowangdong (2.7 nm)
Lijiahougou (2.7 nm)
Shijiawan (2.9 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Ejiaqiao (3.1 nm)
Xiaoyuan Dadui (3.4 nm)
Miaohua (1.5 nm)
Zhuangke (1.5 nm)
Xinzhuangcun (1.6 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Jiajiazui (0.8 nm)
Dijiasi (2.1 nm)
Shiliping (2.6 nm)
Jiajiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Shiliping (3.1 nm)
Xinjiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Dianziping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 20 nm W 233 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 91 nm S 194
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 103 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm W Qingcheng County
16.7 nm E White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
18.0 nm E Heshui County
22.3 nm SW Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:11 2016