Dianziping, China Page

Other names: 店子坪

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9487 Longitude 107.9400 Altitude (feet) 3480
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 55N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 1060
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4702

Weather Charts


Dianziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiliping (1.3 nm)
Huacun (1.8 nm)
Yangjiayuan (2.6 nm)
Haoxuzui (2.9 nm)
Xinjiazhuang (0.5 nm)
Dijiasi (1.8 nm)
Shiliping (2.2 nm)
Jiajiazui (2.9 nm)
Lianchi (3.1 nm)
Fengtai (3.6 nm)
Jiajiazhuang (1.4 nm)
Jiajia Xinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Caojiayuan (2.1 nm)
Taibai'ao (2.4 nm)
Renjiawan (2.8 nm)
Jinping (1.6 nm)
Liaojiazui (2.4 nm)
Dingjia Buzi (3.2 nm)
Banqiao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 18 nm W 241 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 88 nm S 195
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 101 nm S 170
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 98 nm S 155 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm W Qingcheng County
18.4 nm NE White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
19.6 nm SW Qingyang
19.7 nm SW Xifeng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:22 2016