Jiajiazui, China Page

Other names: 贾家咀

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.9963 Longitude 107.9370 Altitude (feet) 4245
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 13E Altitude (meters) 1293
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6642

Weather Charts


Jiajiazui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajiazui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiajiazui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaiyuanpan (1.3 nm)
Shiliping (1.8 nm)
Lianchi (2.0 nm)
Yaowangdong (2.1 nm)
Lijiahougou (2.3 nm)
Shijiawan (2.9 nm)
Fengjiadong (2.9 nm)
Fengtai (0.8 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Xinzhuangcun (1.9 nm)
Zhuangke (2.1 nm)
Miaohua (2.2 nm)
Dijiasi (1.7 nm)
Shiliping (2.3 nm)
Xinjiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Jiajiazhuang (2.5 nm)
Dianziping (2.9 nm)
Yangjiayuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 20 nm W 234 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 90 nm S 194
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 101 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 104 nm S 171
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm W Qingcheng County
17.4 nm E White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
18.5 nm E Heshui County
21.4 nm SW Qingyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:39 2016