Xiaoyuan Dadui, China Page

Other names: 肖塬大队

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0647 Longitude 107.9403 Altitude (feet) 4425
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 53N Long (DMS) 107° 56' 25E Altitude (meters) 1348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9327

Weather Charts


Xiaoyuan Dadui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyuan Dadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoyuan Dadui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaojiayuan (0.7 nm)
Liujiagoumen (2.1 nm)
Si'ershan Yuanpan (2.3 nm)
Jiajiaqiao (2.7 nm)
Shijiawan (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiagounao (2.0 nm)
Houjia'ao (2.2 nm)
Huaishuwanyuan (2.4 nm)
Baiyuan (2.8 nm)
Zhengjiayuan (2.8 nm)
Baijiayuan (3.4 nm)
Shangyaoxian (1.1 nm)
Ejiaqiao (2.1 nm)
Wujiayuan (2.8 nm)
Ma'anqiao (3.1 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Fengtai (3.4 nm)
Miaohua (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 22 nm W 226 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 94 nm S 194
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 106 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm W Qingcheng County
16.3 nm E White Rock, San Juan County, New Mexico
21.4 nm N Huachi County
18.5 nm E Heshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:24 2016