Huangcaoyuan, China Page

Other names: 黄草塬

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 36.0242 Longitude 107.7893 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 27N Long (DMS) 107° 47' 21E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Huangcaoyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangcaoyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangcaoyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xujia Xinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Anjiashan (1.4 nm)
Haojiazhang (2.2 nm)
Liujiadian (2.8 nm)
Xujiahutong (2.0 nm)
Shijiadian (2.0 nm)
Hantaizi (2.3 nm)
Hanjiayaoxian (2.5 nm)
Chengjia Laozhuang (1.2 nm)
Dongwangyuan (1.4 nm)
Shiwulipu (2.1 nm)
Qiaowan (2.4 nm)
Wangjia Goumen (2.5 nm)
Shilipu (2.5 nm)
Anjia Yaoxian (1.0 nm)
Chuanhegou (1.5 nm)
Gaojiashan (2.2 nm)
Caoyuan (2.6 nm)
Gaomiao (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 16 nm S 214 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 90 nm S 189
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 109 nm S 138
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Qingcheng County
18.8 nm SW Qingyang
19.0 nm SW Xifeng District
26.0 nm NE Huachi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:26 2016