Dujiaquan, China Page

Other names: 杜家圈

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.1573 Longitude 94.9406 Altitude (feet) 3543
Lat (DMS) 40° 9' 26N Long (DMS) 94° 56' 26E Altitude (meters) 1079
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 534

Weather Charts


Dujiaquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiaquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dujiaquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiliangquan (1.3 nm)
Sujiabu Huangdi (2.4 nm)
Xindiantai (3.6 nm)
Bahuliang (5.0 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang Erzhan (6.1 nm)
Daquan (6.0 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang (6.9 nm)
Jingzhou (7.2 nm)
Dunhuang Xian Jiguan Nongchang (7.7 nm)
Liangjiabu (8.1 nm)
Qianjin (7.8 nm)
Wujiawo (8.0 nm)
Liangjiabu (8.4 nm)
Xinmiao (9.0 nm)
Tuta (8.8 nm)
Yanhe (6.4 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang Sanzhan (8.0 nm)
Laojuntang (7.3 nm)
Qianfodong (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 6 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
6.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.5 nm SW Mogao Caves
9.5 nm SW Dunhuang manuscripts
9.6 nm SW Stele of Sulaiman
12.5 nm W Dunhuang Mosque
12.6 nm W White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:00 2016