Daquan, China Page

Other names: 大泉

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 40.2146 Longitude 94.8325 Altitude (feet) 3520
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 53N Long (DMS) 94° 49' 57E Altitude (meters) 1072
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 282

Weather Charts


Daquan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daquan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daquan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingzhou (1.9 nm)
Liangjiabu (2.1 nm)
Xinmiao (2.9 nm)
Liangjiabu (2.8 nm)
Qianjin (3.2 nm)
Tuta (3.0 nm)
Wujiawo (3.8 nm)
Qin'an (3.8 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang (0.9 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang Erzhan (1.1 nm)
Dunhuang Xian Jiguan Nongchang (1.7 nm)
Dongfeng Nongchang Sanzhan (2.9 nm)
Wushenggong (3.5 nm)
Dongshamen (4.3 nm)
Sujiabu Huangdi (3.7 nm)
Yanhe (4.0 nm)
Shiliangquan (4.8 nm)
Bahuliang (1.2 nm)
Xindiantai (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLDH DNH Medium Dunhuang Airport Dunhuang 3 nm S 198 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., HK Express, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
4.9 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.5 nm SW White Horse Pagoda, Dunhuang
10.7 nm S Mogao Caves
10.7 nm S Dunhuang manuscripts
10.7 nm S Stele of Sulaiman
8.8 nm SW Dunhuang Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:42 2016