Bantu, China Page

Other names: 坂土

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5506 Longitude 103.4640 Altitude (feet) 6774
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 2N Long (DMS) 103° 27' 50E Altitude (meters) 2064
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23918

Weather Charts


Bantu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bantu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bantu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guonigou (1.6 nm)
Yangzhongjia (2.7 nm)
Guoyuan (2.7 nm)
Sanshe (3.0 nm)
Zuzu (1.2 nm)
Hougou (1.7 nm)
Hongzhuang (2.1 nm)
Mianguchi (3.3 nm)
Wafang (3.5 nm)
Qiangtou (1.9 nm)
Limajia (2.8 nm)
Sanjia (0.8 nm)
Wafang (1.1 nm)
Heizhuang (2.0 nm)
Shitougou (2.4 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.7 nm)
Wagazha (3.2 nm)
Qianwan (3.5 nm)
Wangjia Gazha (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 23 nm E 128
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 34 nm N 34
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 58 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 59 nm S 222 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 90 nm W 310 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm W Laohua Mosque
13.2 nm W Kangle County
13.2 nm W Guanghe County
13.2 nm W Hezheng County
13.2 nm W Dongxiang Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:40 2016