Guonigou, China Page

Other names: 郭泥沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5472 Longitude 103.4320 Altitude (feet) 6870
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 50N Long (DMS) 103° 25' 55E Altitude (meters) 2093
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21647

Weather Charts


Guonigou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guonigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guonigou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guoyuan (1.1 nm)
Yangjiachuan (2.0 nm)
Dujia (2.7 nm)
Zuzu (1.4 nm)
Sanshe (2.3 nm)
Hongzhuang (2.7 nm)
Laozhuang (3.0 nm)
Mianguchi (3.3 nm)
Sanjia (1.4 nm)
Bantu (1.6 nm)
Wafang (1.7 nm)
Heizhuang (1.6 nm)
Yangzhongjia (1.6 nm)
Hujiashan (1.9 nm)
Yangjiagou (2.2 nm)
Liangdongjia (2.3 nm)
Qianwan (2.9 nm)
Wagazha (3.4 nm)
Wangjia Gazha (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 24 nm E 125
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 36 nm N 35
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 58 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 58 nm S 221 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 89 nm W 311 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W Laohua Mosque
11.8 nm W Kangle County
11.8 nm W Guanghe County
11.8 nm W Hezheng County
11.8 nm W Dongxiang Autonomous County
14.7 nm W Yulin Township, Gansu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:13:33 2016