Sanshe, China Page

Other names: 三社

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.5836 Longitude 103.4190 Altitude (feet) 7788
Lat (DMS) 35° 35' 1N Long (DMS) 103° 25' 8E Altitude (meters) 2373
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19093

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanshe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanshe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanshe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhuang (0.8 nm)
Wafangchuan (2.3 nm)
Dujia (2.5 nm)
Hujia (2.6 nm)
Pingzhuang (2.6 nm)
Mianguchi (1.5 nm)
Shuangshu (1.7 nm)
Zhaojia (2.6 nm)
Yinshan (2.8 nm)
Maochaizi (2.9 nm)
Zuzu (1.7 nm)
Hongzhuang (2.1 nm)
Wafang (2.4 nm)
Bantu (3.0 nm)
Yangjiachuan (1.6 nm)
Guoyuan (2.1 nm)
Guonigou (2.3 nm)
Sanjia (3.3 nm)
Yangzhongjia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 26 nm E 128
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 34 nm N 38
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 56 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 59 nm S 219 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 87 nm W 310 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm W Laohua Mosque
10.7 nm W Kangle County
10.7 nm W Guanghe County
10.7 nm W Hezheng County
10.7 nm W Dongxiang Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:22:53 2016