Mianguchi, China Page

Other names: 免谷池

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 35.6025 Longitude 103.4390 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 35° 36' 9N Long (DMS) 103° 26' 20E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18377

Weather Charts


Mianguchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianguchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mianguchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhuang (1.8 nm)
Shuangshu (2.0 nm)
Yinshan (2.5 nm)
Hujia (3.0 nm)
Zhaojia (1.4 nm)
Maochaizi (1.4 nm)
Salatu (3.2 nm)
Shangkukeli (3.2 nm)
Jirou (3.5 nm)
Wafang (1.0 nm)
Hongzhuang (1.5 nm)
Gaojia (2.4 nm)
Hougou (3.0 nm)
Sanshe (1.5 nm)
Zuzu (2.2 nm)
Guonigou (3.3 nm)
Yangjiachuan (3.1 nm)
Bantu (3.3 nm)
Guoyuan (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 26 nm E 132
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 33 nm N 38
ZLLL LHW Medium ZHONGCHUAN Lanzhou 55 nm N 9 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 61 nm S 219 Sichuan Airlines
ZLXN XNN Medium Xining Caojiabu Airport Xining 87 nm W 309 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W Laohua Mosque
11.7 nm W Kangle County
11.7 nm W Guanghe County
11.7 nm W Hezheng County
11.7 nm W Dongxiang Autonomous County
14.5 nm N Gansu
14.2 nm NW Daxia River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:28 2016