Hegou, China Page

Other names: 何沟

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.7528 Longitude 104.8831 Altitude (feet) 5252
Lat (DMS) 34° 45' 10N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 59E Altitude (meters) 1600
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9238

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hegou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hegou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hegou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhouzhuang (0.9 nm)
Qingchi (1.8 nm)
Shandanxiang (2.6 nm)
Baozi (2.8 nm)
Jiahe (3.2 nm)
Siwan (1.9 nm)
Yanjiawan (2.6 nm)
Yachali (3.0 nm)
Banxiali (3.4 nm)
Beishan (1.2 nm)
Dongshunxiang (2.7 nm)
Baiyangshuwan (2.6 nm)
Po'er (2.6 nm)
Hanchuan (1.1 nm)
Weizhuang (1.4 nm)
Wushan (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiashiling (1.8 nm)
Houshan (3.1 nm)
zuinshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 49 nm E 103 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 61 nm W 303
FR40992 Medium Lanzhou Air Base Lanzhou 77 nm N 335
ZLAN Closed Lanzhou City Airport Lanzhou 91 nm N 327
ZLGY GYU Medium Guyuan Liupanshan Airport Guyuan 102 nm N 39 China Express Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Wushan County, Gansu
10.7 nm E List of major power stations in Gansu
15.9 nm N Geography of China
15.9 nm N Template:Coord/doc


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:54 2016