Zhongtian Niuchang, China Page

Other names: 中天牛场

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5887 Longitude 98.8279 Altitude (feet) 15108
Lat (DMS) 30° 35' 19N Long (DMS) 98° 49' 40E Altitude (meters) 4604
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Zhongtian Niuchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtian Niuchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongtian Niuchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiongsong Niuchang (5.2 nm) Hanzuogeng (4.6 nm)
Budecun (4.8 nm)
Guomaicun (6.0 nm)
Axiangcun (2.3 nm)
Kabacun (2.8 nm)
Majuecun (3.3 nm)
Jinzhucun (3.5 nm)
Sanyan (3.7 nm)
Renqingding (3.8 nm)
Gemai (3.8 nm)
Saidong (3.8 nm)
Waduicun (5.0 nm)
Guobacun (5.1 nm)
Xiongguocun (5.2 nm)
Shangquesuocun (5.5 nm)
Ani (5.5 nm)
Xiaquesuocun (4.6 nm)
Shangdecun (6.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Sa’ngain
7.6 nm E Markam County
8.9 nm N Langmai
11.6 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
12.5 nm S Bumgyê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:42 2016