Renqingding, China Page

Other names: 仁庆顶

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6175 Longitude 98.8945 Altitude (feet) 12001
Lat (DMS) 30° 37' 3N Long (DMS) 98° 53' 40E Altitude (meters) 3657
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Renqingding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renqingding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Renqingding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Axiangcun (1.5 nm)
Zhongtian Niuchang (3.8 nm)
Hanzuogeng (1.9 nm)
Budecun (2.7 nm)
Guomaicun (3.0 nm)
Lielong (3.7 nm)
Lanyingcun (4.5 nm)
Lieba (2.1 nm)
Seba (4.2 nm)
Saidong (1.0 nm)
Gemai (1.1 nm)
Majuecun (2.9 nm)
Kabacun (2.9 nm)
Jinzhucun (3.5 nm)
Xiongguocun (3.4 nm)
Guobacun (3.9 nm)
Sanyan (4.1 nm)
Waduicun (4.3 nm)
Ani (4.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Sa’ngain
4.8 nm SE Markam County
7.1 nm N Langmai
8.3 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.1 nm S Bumgyê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:42 2016