Waduicun, China Page

Other names: 瓦堆村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5482 Longitude 98.9121 Altitude (feet) 11325
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 54N Long (DMS) 98° 54' 44E Altitude (meters) 3451
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Waduicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waduicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Waduicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhucun (1.5 nm)
Sanyan (1.5 nm)
Kabacun (2.2 nm)
Xiaquesuocun (3.3 nm)
Guobacun (0.6 nm)
Xiongguocun (1.3 nm)
Majuecun (1.8 nm)
Gemai (3.2 nm)
Saidong (3.2 nm)
Renqingding (4.3 nm)
Axiangcun (4.2 nm)
Lieba (4.4 nm)
Ani (0.6 nm) Shangquesuocun (0.9 nm)
Shangdecun (1.8 nm)
Xiadecun (2.3 nm)
Zongde (2.7 nm)
Xiayacun (3.1 nm)
Gangsucun (5.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W Sa’ngain
3.7 nm NE Markam County
10.2 nm S Bumgyê
11.4 nm N Langmai
12.0 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:28 2016