Guobacun, China Page

Other names: 果巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5556 Longitude 98.9195 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 30° 33' 20N Long (DMS) 98° 55' 10E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 744

Weather Charts


Guobacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guobacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guobacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinzhucun (1.7 nm)
Majuecun (1.8 nm)
Sanyan (1.9 nm)
Kabacun (2.3 nm)
Xiaquesuocun (3.8 nm)
Xiongguocun (0.8 nm)
Gemai (2.8 nm)
Saidong (2.9 nm)
Lieba (3.9 nm)
Renqingding (3.9 nm)
Axiangcun (4.1 nm)
Seba (5.0 nm)
Ani (0.5 nm)
Waduicun (0.6 nm)
Shangquesuocun (1.4 nm)
Shangdecun (2.3 nm)
Xiadecun (2.8 nm)
Zongde (3.2 nm)
Xiayacun (3.6 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm W Sa’ngain
3.1 nm NE Markam County
10.7 nm S Bumgyê
11.0 nm N Langmai
11.5 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:43 2016