Axiangcun, China Page

Other names: 阿香村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.6072 Longitude 98.8680 Altitude (feet) 11876
Lat (DMS) 30° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 98° 52' 5E Altitude (meters) 3619
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Axiangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Axiangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Axiangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongtian Niuchang (2.3 nm) Hanzuogeng (2.6 nm)
Budecun (3.1 nm)
Guomaicun (4.0 nm)
Lielong (4.8 nm)
Lanyingcun (5.1 nm)
Renqingding (1.5 nm)
Gemai (1.7 nm)
Saidong (1.7 nm)
Lieba (3.6 nm)
Xiongguocun (3.8 nm)
Kabacun (2.2 nm)
Majuecun (2.5 nm)
Jinzhucun (3.0 nm)
Sanyan (3.5 nm)
Guobacun (4.1 nm)
Waduicun (4.2 nm)
Ani (4.5 nm)
Shangquesuocun (5.0 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Sa’ngain
5.8 nm E Markam County
7.6 nm N Langmai
9.5 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.4 nm S Bumgyê


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:34 2016