Kabacun, China Page

Other names: 卡巴村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 30.5714 Longitude 98.8780 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 17N Long (DMS) 98° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kabacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kabacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongtian Niuchang (2.8 nm) Gemai (2.1 nm)
Axiangcun (2.2 nm)
Saidong (2.1 nm)
Renqingding (2.9 nm)
Hanzuogeng (4.6 nm)
Majuecun (0.5 nm)
Waduicun (2.2 nm)
Guobacun (2.3 nm)
Xiongguocun (2.4 nm)
Ani (2.7 nm)
Lieba (4.2 nm)
Jinzhucun (0.8 nm)
Sanyan (1.3 nm)
Shangquesuocun (2.9 nm)
Xiaquesuocun (3.4 nm)
Shangdecun (3.6 nm)
Xiadecun (4.0 nm)
Zongde (4.3 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Sa’ngain
5.0 nm E Markam County
9.7 nm N Langmai
11.3 nm S Bumgyê
11.2 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:28 2016