Zhamuduo, China Page

Other names: 扎木多

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4787 Longitude 96.9803 Altitude (feet) 13671
Lat (DMS) 31° 28' 43N Long (DMS) 96° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 4166
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhamuduo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhamuduo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhamuduo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Moduicun (1.1 nm)
Momeicun (2.7 nm)
Ritama (3.7 nm)
Duowariwa (6.2 nm)
Longxika (2.0 nm)
Queninong (2.7 nm)
Chacuonong (4.3 nm)
Xueduicun (3.7 nm)
Huangtiandi (4.0 nm)
Chaquriwa (4.1 nm)
Xuemeicun (4.7 nm)
Dada (5.7 nm)
Daduoriwa (6.3 nm)
Xiaojiang (1.1 nm)
Zongni (4.0 nm)
Repida (4.8 nm)
Azhuariwa (5.4 nm)
Waxiaoriwa (5.9 nm)
Dabaika (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 55 nm S 173 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 81 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Huangtiandi
8.5 nm NE Karma Gon Monastery
11.3 nm SW Qugaryartang
12.0 nm NE Cêrwai
12.6 nm SE Ridung
15.0 nm W Samka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:44 2016