Ritama, China Page

Other names: 日塔麻

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4934 Longitude 96.9092 Altitude (feet) 13835
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 36N Long (DMS) 96° 54' 33E Altitude (meters) 4216
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Ritama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ritama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ritama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duowariwa (3.0 nm)
Dadecun (3.2 nm)
Duofupo (3.9 nm)
Waluocun (4.5 nm)
Baicuocun (4.8 nm)
Suocun (5.2 nm)
Cairi'atong (4.5 nm)
Ruoluocun (5.3 nm)
Zhamacun (5.8 nm)
Momeicun (1.7 nm)
Longxika (2.3 nm)
Moduicun (2.8 nm)
Queninong (3.1 nm)
Zhamuduo (3.7 nm)
Xiaojiang (4.3 nm)
Zongni (4.1 nm)
Azhuariwa (5.1 nm)
Gexuecun (4.9 nm)
Kaluocun (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 57 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 80 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Huangtiandi
10.8 nm S Qugaryartang
10.9 nm NE Karma Gon Monastery
11.2 nm W Samka
14.6 nm NE Cêrwai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:48 2016