Dabaika, China Page

Other names: 打白卡

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.3923 Longitude 97.0529 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 23' 32N Long (DMS) 97° 3' 10E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Dabaika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabaika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabaika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Repida (2.7 nm)
Yaoyi (4.1 nm)
Huangtiandi (3.5 nm)
Dada (4.3 nm)
Xuemeicun (4.7 nm)
Chaquriwa (5.7 nm)
Xiaojiang (5.5 nm)
Xueduicun (6.0 nm)
Duozhenong (1.1 nm)
Dongduo (2.5 nm)
Naisha (2.5 nm)
Ningzhou (2.6 nm)
Xiangda (2.6 nm)
Xiangda (2.7 nm)
Naishacun (5.1 nm)
Dahongsha (2.0 nm)
Cainama (2.9 nm)
Shalacun (4.3 nm)
Pensaka (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 50 nm S 176 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 86 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Huangtiandi
7.6 nm E Ridung
11.5 nm N Karma Gon Monastery
10.6 nm SW Qugaryartang
13.8 nm NE Cêrwai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:50 2016