Dada, China Page

Other names: 大达

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4567 Longitude 97.0896 Altitude (feet) 12030
Lat (DMS) 31° 27' 24N Long (DMS) 97° 5' 23E Altitude (meters) 3666
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuemeicun (1.2 nm)
Huangtiandi (2.1 nm)
Chaquriwa (2.4 nm)
Daduoriwa (2.7 nm)
Dangda (2.7 nm)
Shaoshanong (2.6 nm)
Dongna (2.8 nm)
Guoduo (2.9 nm)
Maduo (2.9 nm)
Xueduicun (3.0 nm)
Naishacun (2.3 nm)
Shirongma (2.8 nm)
Xiangda (3.2 nm)
Xiangda (3.3 nm)
Ningzhou (3.3 nm)
Naisha (3.4 nm)
Dongduo (3.4 nm)
Dabaika (4.3 nm)
Duozhenong (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 54 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 82 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Huangtiandi
7.5 nm N Karma Gon Monastery
7.2 nm SE Ridung
9.5 nm NE Cêrwai
14.2 nm SW Qugaryartang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:07 2016