Xueduicun, China Page

Other names: 学堆村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.4931 Longitude 97.0507 Altitude (feet) 12808
Lat (DMS) 31° 29' 35N Long (DMS) 97° 3' 3E Altitude (meters) 3903
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Xueduicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xueduicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xueduicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhamuduo (3.7 nm)
Xiaojiang (3.9 nm)
Moduicun (4.4 nm)
Queninong (4.9 nm)
Longxika (5.0 nm)
Chacuonong (2.6 nm)
Daduoriwa (4.4 nm)
Tabuduoga (5.7 nm)
Chaquriwa (0.6 nm)
Daduoriwa (2.6 nm)
Dangda (2.6 nm)
Dongna (2.7 nm)
Guoduo (2.7 nm)
Maduo (2.8 nm)
Shaoshanong (3.5 nm)
Naishacun (5.1 nm)
Xuemeicun (1.8 nm)
Huangtiandi (2.6 nm)
Dada (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 56 nm S 177 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 80 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Huangtiandi
5.8 nm NE Karma Gon Monastery
8.7 nm NE Cêrwai
10.1 nm SE Ridung
14.2 nm SW Qugaryartang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:34 2016