Momeicun, China Page

Other names: 莫美村

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 31.5064 Longitude 96.9396 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 31° 30' 23N Long (DMS) 96° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Momeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Momeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Momeicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ritama (1.7 nm)
Dadecun (4.1 nm)
Cairi'atong (4.8 nm)
Duowariwa (4.8 nm)
Duofupo (5.5 nm)
Waluocun (5.8 nm)
Yujicun (5.8 nm)
Zhamacun (5.9 nm)
Banqiao (6.4 nm)
Dongtatang (6.5 nm)
Longxika (0.7 nm)
Queninong (1.4 nm)
Moduicun (1.5 nm)
Zhamuduo (2.7 nm)
Chacuonong (5.2 nm)
Xueduicun (5.7 nm)
Xiaojiang (3.5 nm)
Zongni (4.7 nm)
Azhuariwa (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBD BPX Medium Qamdo Bangda Airport Bangda 57 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Tibet Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 79 nm N 3 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Huangtiandi
9.1 nm NE Karma Gon Monastery
12.0 nm S Qugaryartang
12.5 nm W Samka
12.9 nm NE Cêrwai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:32 2016