Yingze, China Page

Other names: 盈则

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7198 Longitude 93.6604 Altitude (feet) 12007
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 11N Long (DMS) 93° 39' 37E Altitude (meters) 3659
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Yingze Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingze Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zemu (5.2 nm)
Damudanga (7.1 nm)
Yingba (0.7 nm)
Niegong (1.6 nm)
Naba (3.3 nm)
Xueba (3.9 nm)
Jiding (4.7 nm)
Zhongnicun (5.1 nm)
Zhadecun (5.1 nm)
Zhamaicun (5.2 nm)
Namusai (5.3 nm)
Lincai (5.7 nm)
Kunijie (6.0 nm)
Cuoba (7.1 nm)
Baila (2.4 nm)
Kailang (2.4 nm)
Biji (2.4 nm)
Rongshi (7.1 nm)
Xuemacai (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 43 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 71 nm S 159
VEAN IXV Medium ALONG 110 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N Langgar
9.5 nm NE Bêba
13.1 nm E Qabgar
16.5 nm NE Xoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:57 2016