Jiding, China Page

Other names: 吉顶

World:China:Xizang
Latitude 29.7973 Longitude 93.6618 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 29° 47' 50N Long (DMS) 93° 39' 42E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Jiding Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiding Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongnicun (0.9 nm)
Xueba (1.4 nm)
Lincai (3.2 nm)
Zemu (4.8 nm)
Cuoba (2.7 nm)
Langga (4.6 nm)
Bahecun (4.8 nm)
Bangjiucun (5.3 nm)
Bangba (6.0 nm)
Zhadecun (0.9 nm)
Zhamaicun (1.2 nm)
Kunijie (1.9 nm)
Namusai (2.1 nm)
Naba (1.8 nm)
Niegong (3.2 nm)
Yingba (4.0 nm)
Yingze (4.7 nm)
Biji (5.1 nm)
Kailang (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNZ LZY Medium Nyingchi Airport Nyingchi 45 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR3256 Small MACHUKA 75 nm S 161
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Langgar
8.1 nm E Bêba
12.4 nm NE Xoka
12.4 nm E Qabgar
13.8 nm W Nyingda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:31 2016